Tender for Battery Operated Sternal Saw, Qty: 2

The EMPLOYEES STATE INSURANCE CORPORATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Battery Operated Sternal Saw, Qty: 2 in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6809816 | Ref ID: 130870964). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 380000.

The tender is published on 26 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Orthopedic Battery Operated Drill System category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Orthopedic Battery Operated Drill System Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Battery Operated Sternal Saw, Qty: 2

Posting Date: 26 Nov 2025

Deadline: 16 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130870964

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6809816

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 380000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BATTERY OPERATED STERNAL SAW
Quantity Required: 2
Start Date: 25-11-2025 2:23 PM
End Date: 16-12-2025 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 380000
GeMARPTS Searched: Battery Operated Reciprocating Saw, Scrubber Dryer Floor Cleaning Machine (V2), Battery Operated Combitool, Battery Operated Industrial Sweeper, Battery Operated Power Ascender (Defence), Dry Battery Operated Portable Flashlights, Scissor Lift (V2), Orthopaedic Battery Operated Drill System (V2), Ba...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections