Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Maharashtra
Summary: Battery Operated Rail Chamfering Machine
Posting Date: 03 May 2025
Deadline: 03 Jun 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 118596184
Notice Ref. No.: 27245038A
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Battery Operated Rail Chamfering Machine. Product Specification : 1) 50V Battery Operated Rail chamfering device with Powerful Drive motor, T ool less adjustment to chamfer hole sizes, quick and reliable solution to add chamfer and deburring Rail Drills, (2) Battery Capacity (Ah): 4.0 (3) Battery Type: Li-ion high output battery pack. (4) Battey Voltage: 50V (5) No. of Battery Charger to be Supplied -- 01 No. (6) No. of Batterries to be Supplied: 01 Nos. 7) Wei ght without Battery :5.2 kg Max. (8) 1 Number Chamfering Tool 45 Degree with 31.5mm guide bush and guide bearing with 2 cutting inserts (9) 10 numbers C hamfering Carbide inserts to be included (10) Installation & Training Free of Cost. Extra spares items = 01 Nos. battery, and 01 Nos. Chamfering tools with ma chine. as per RDSO /Specification : TM-SM-336 guide line and Data Sheet Attached [ Warranty Period: 12 Months after the date of delivery ] [Quantity Tolerance (+/-): 5 %age, Item Category : Normal, Total PO value variation Permitted: Max 8 lacs ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Mixed (Goods/Service/AMC)
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Total Value Wise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 27
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 03/05/2025 11:43 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 03/06/2025 11:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 146130.00
Consignee
SENIOR SECTION ENGINEER(P.WAY/DEPOT)
SABARMATI, WR
Gujarat 86.00 Numbers
2 67190005021 AMC (Y) Non Stock --- Yes CONSIGNEE INR
Description :5 years CMC after completion of warranty period of 1 Year Battery Operated Rail Chamfering Machine as per RDSO /Specification : TM-SM-336 g
uide line [ Warranty Period: 1 years, AMC Period: 5 years, Rate of Discounting: 10 % ] ]
At (Location)
SENIOR SECTION ENGINEER(P.WAY/DEPOT)
SABARMATI, WR
Gujarat 86.00 Numbers
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections