Tender for Battery Operated Rail Chamfering Machine with 5 Years Amc

The WESTERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Battery Operated Rail Chamfering Machine with 5 Years Amc in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 27245038C | Ref ID: 137206944).

The tender is published on 06 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Mixed (Goods/Service/AMC) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Mixed (Goods/Service/AMC) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Battery Operated Rail Chamfering Machine with 5 Years Amc

Posting Date: 06 Mar 2026

Deadline: 03 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137206944

Notice Ref. No.: 27245038C

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Battery Operated Rail Champhering Machine. Product Specification : 1) 50V Battery Operated Rail champhering device with Powerful Drive m otor, Tool less adjustment to champher hole sizes, quick and reliable solution to add champher and deburring Rail Drills, (2) Battery Capacity (Ah): 4.0 (3) B attery Type: Li-ion high output battery pack. (4) Battey Voltage: 50V (5) No. of Battery Charger to be Supplied -- 01 No. (6) No. of Batterries to be Supplied: 01 Nos. 7) Weight without Battery :5.2 kg Max. (8) 1 Number Champhering Tool 45 Degree with 31.5mm guide bush and guide bearing with 2 cutting insert s (9) 10 numbers Champhering Carbide inserts to be included (10) One Year Warranty, Installation & Training Free of Cost and 5 years AMC post warranty p eriod. Extra spares items = 01 Nos. battery, and 01 Nos. Chamfering tools with machine. as per RDSO /Specification : TM/TM/336 guide line and Data Sheet Attached [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] [Quantity Tolerance (+/-): 5 %age, Item Category : Normal, Total PO value variation Permitted: Max 8 lacs ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Mixed (Goods/Service/AMC)
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Total Value Wise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 27
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 05/03/2026 14:59 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 03/04/2026 11:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 120
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 180460.00

Consignee
SENIOR SECTION ENGINEER(P.WAY/DEPOT)
SABARMATI, WR
Gujarat 86.00 Numbers
2 .671900050219 AMC (Y) Non Stock --- Yes CONSIGNEE INR
Description :5 years AMC after completion of warranty period of 1 Year Battery Operated Rail Chamfering Machine as per RDSO/Specification :TM-SM-336
guide line [ Warranty Period: 1 years, AMC Period: 5 years, Rate of Discounting: 10 % ] ]
At (Location)
SENIOR SECTION ENGINEER(P.WAY/DEPOT)
SABARMATI, WR
Gujarat 86.00 Numbers

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections