Tender for Battery Operated Handheld Hydraulic Stacker 2 Ton, Qty: 1

The INDIAN AIR FORCE (IAF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Battery Operated Handheld Hydraulic Stacker 2 Ton, Qty: 1 in Pune, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6260404 | Ref ID: 119555470).

The tender is published on 22 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Hand - Operated Universal Gearless Pulling and Lifting Machines as per IS 5604 Stacker category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Hand - Operated Universal Gearless Pulling and Lifting Machines as per IS 5604 Stacker Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Battery Operated Handheld Hydraulic Stacker 2 Ton, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 22 May 2025

Deadline: 12 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 119555470

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6260404

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BATTERY OPERATED HANDHELD HYDRAULIC STACKER 2 TON
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 22-05-2025 9:36 AM
End Date: 12-06-2025 10:00 AM
GeMARPTS Searched: Fire - Resistant Hydraulic Fluids, (Part 2) as per IS 10532, jacks hydraulic, Scissor Lift (V2), Split Air Conditioner Including Green AC, Wall Mount Type (V2), Hand Operated Hydraulic Pipe Bender, Split Air Conditioner (Ceiling Mount Type), as per IS: 1391 (part 2), Power Hacksaw Machine, Extra Ref...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections