Tender for Battery Operated Forklift for Bongaigaon Pr 100271055, Qt...

The NTPC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Battery Operated Forklift for Bongaigaon Pr 100271055, Qty: 1 in Kokrajhar, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7693685 | Ref ID: 143921083).

The tender is published on 24 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Battery Operated Industrial Sweeper category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Battery Operated Industrial Sweeper Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Battery Operated Forklift for Bongaigaon Pr 100271055, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 24 Jun 2026

Deadline: 09 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143921083

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7693685

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BATTERY OPERATED FORKLIFT FOR BONGAIGAON PR 100271055
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 24-06-2026 9:55 AM
End Date: 09-07-2026 11:00 AM
GeMARPTS Searched: Electric Racket (Battery Operated) For Fly And Mosquito, Battery Operated Motorized Tricycle Conforming to IS 17154, Forklifts (V2) as per IS 6765:2003 and IS 10517, E- rickshaw for Passengers, Three Wheeler for Goods (V2), Three Wheeler for Passengers, Crop Protection Equipment - Hand Operated Comp...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections