Tender for Battery Operated Colour Lcd Touch Display Thermal Imager

The SOUTHERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Battery Operated Colour Lcd Touch Display Thermal Imager in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 71255706 | Ref ID: 134103718).

The tender is published on 22 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Battery Operated Colour Lcd Touch Display Thermal Imager

Posting Date: 22 Jan 2026

Deadline: 17 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134103718

Notice Ref. No.: 71255706

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Battery operated Colour LCD Touch Display Thermal imager. Detector resolution minimum: 7 5000 pixels, Temperature range of objects: -20 to +500 degree Celsius, Temperature measuring accuracy: +or -2% degree Celsius, Minimum focus distance: 10 centimeters, Thermal sensitivity (NETD): 0.08 degree Celsius, Display size: minimum 3.5 inch, Built in camera/visual camera resolution (mega pixels): N= 1, Hori zontal Field of view standard lens (degree): 31-35, Vertical Field of view standard lens (degree): 20-25, IFOV standard lens (mRad):2.1, Image capture frequency/ frame rate (Hz): N or=9, Image detector type: Uncoo led focal plane array (FPA)Vox/ Asi/BST/Silicon, User selectable Emissivity setting/correction: Between 0.01 and 1, Infrared spectral band (micro meter): 8-12, Image palettes : 11, storage medium : USB Cable with su itable drivers for downloading to PC, Size of USB stick: 2 gigabit, Focus: Manual/Auto, Operating temperatur e: -10 to +50 degree celsius, IP protection: IP 54, Battery: Lithium ion 3.6V, 6500mAH, Battery back up : mi nimum 4 hours, Suitable charger/adapter to be supply. Provision for through the lens direct temperature m easurement capability, The equipment should supply with calibration certificate [ Warranty Period: 30 Mo nths after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 71
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 21/01/2026 17:16 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 17/02/2026 14:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee SSE/ELS/AJJ, SR Tamil Nadu 1.00 Numbers

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections