Tender for Battery Operated Cable Cutting Tool, Qty: 2

The BOKARO STEEL PLANT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Battery Operated Cable Cutting Tool, Qty: 2 in Bokaro, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6758561 | Ref ID: 128095902).

The tender is published on 14 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Battery Operated Industrial Sweeper category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Battery Operated Industrial Sweeper Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Battery Operated Cable Cutting Tool, Qty: 2

Posting Date: 14 Oct 2025

Deadline: 01 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128095902

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6758561

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BATTERY OPERATED CABLE CUTTING TOOL
Quantity Required: 2
Start Date: 14-10-2025 10:21 AM
End Date: 01-11-2025 11:00 AM
GeMARPTS Searched: Battery Operated Combitool, Cutting Tools, Battery Operated Industrial Sweeper, Scrubber Dryer Floor Cleaning Machine (V2), Battery Operated Reciprocating Saw, Battery Operated Power Ascender (Defence), Scissor Lift (V2), Dry Battery Operated Portable Flashlights, call bell, Orthopaedic Battery Oper...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections