Tender for Battery-Operated Articulating Boom Lift as Per Specificat...

The DIRECTORATE OF PURCHASE AND STORES, DAE, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Battery-Operated Articulating Boom Lift as Per Specification, Qty: 1 in Kota, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6777923 | Ref ID: 128718005). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 156260.

The tender is published on 23 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Scissor Lift category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Scissor Lift Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Battery-Operated Articulating Boom Lift as Per Specification, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 23 Oct 2025

Deadline: 17 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128718005

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6777923

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 156260

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Battery-operated Articulating Boom Lift as per specification
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 23-10-2025 11:15 AM
End Date: 17-11-2025 10:00 AM
EMD Amount: 156260
GeMARPTS Searched: Self Propelled Boom Lift Platform, Scissor Lift (V2), Truck Mounted Boom Lift Platform, Tractor Operated Boom Sprayer, Scrubber Dryer Floor Cleaning Machine (V2), Hand - Operated Universal Gearless Pulling and Lifting Machines as per IS 5604, Battery Operated Industrial Sweeper, Portable Suction Mac...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections