Tender for Battery Monitoring & Testing System, Qty: 1

The DEFENCE RESEARCH AND DEVELOPMENT ORGANISATION (DRDO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Battery Monitoring & Testing System, Qty: 1 in Nainital, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2024/B/5553255 | Ref ID: 112680935). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 97150.

The tender is published on 04 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Power Analyser Power Quality Analyzer Battery Tester category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Power Analyser Power Quality Analyzer Battery Tester Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Battery Monitoring & Testing System, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 04 Jan 2025

Deadline: 10 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112680935

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2024/B/5553255

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 97150

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Battery Monitoring & Testing System
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 07-11-2024 4:45 PM
End Date: 10-01-2025 10:00 AM
EMD Amount: 97150
GeMARPTS Searched: electronic physiogrowth monitoring system, Drinking Water Coolers With Built In Water Purifiction System (Uv Or Ro), intracompartmental pressure monitoring set accessories (Pressure Monitoring Line), Live Remote Temperature and Humidity Monitoring and Alert System, Continuous Ambient Particulate Mon...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections