Tender for Battery Management System BMS, Qty: 4 No, (BOQ Item #3)

The AIRPORTS AUTHORITY OF INDIA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Battery Management System BMS, Qty: 4 No, (BOQ Item #3) in Pondicherry, Puducherry (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6365368 | Ref ID: 121489709). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 187450.

The tender is published on 25 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from SITC of 10KVA and 05KVA UPS systems and Accessories with Battery banks and BMS and CAMC, Online UPS (V2) Stationary Valve Regulated Lead Acid Batteries (V2) as per IS 15549 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Puducherry (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar SITC of 10KVA and 05KVA UPS systems and Accessories with Battery banks and BMS and CAMC, Online UPS (V2) Stationary Valve Regulated Lead Acid Batteries (V2) as per IS 15549 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Puducherry (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Puducherry (UT)

Summary: Battery Management System BMS, Qty: 4 No, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 25 Jun 2025

Deadline: 21 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 121489709

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6365368

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 187450

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Battery Management System BMS for 10KVA UPS System with 5 years warranty for item numbers 01 and 02
BOQ Title: SITC of 10KVA and 05KVA UPS systems and Accessories with Battery banks and BMS and CAMC, Online UPS (V2) Stationary Valve Regulated Lead Acid Batteries (V2) as per IS 15549
Item Title: Battery Management System BMS
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 24-06-2025 5:32 PM
End Date: 21-07-2025 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 187450
BOQ Title: SITC of 10KVA and 05KVA UPS systems and Accessories with Battery banks and BMS and CAMC
GeMARPTS Searched: Bifenthrin 10% EC, Online UPS (V2), Chlorpyrifos 10% GR, Online Ups Modular Type, Imazethapyr 10% SL, Higher Rating Diesel Generating Sets (1010 kVA and above), water baths, Distribution Transformer, 3 Phase, 6.6 KV, 200 KVA Up to and including 2500 KVA, Foot Operated Pedal Bin or Bucket for Bio -...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections