Tender for Battery-Macrotech Stacker, Qty: 2 NO, (BOQ Item #7)

The BHARAT HEAVY ELECTRICALS LIMITED (BHEL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Battery-Macrotech Stacker, Qty: 2 NO, (BOQ Item #7) in Bangalore, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/7038429 | Ref ID: 132631900).

The tender is published on 24 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Traction Batteries, Lead Acid Storage Batteries For Motor Vehicles with Light Weight and High Cranking Performance (V2) ... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Traction Batteries, Lead Acid Storage Batteries For Motor Vehicles with Light Weight and High Cranking Performance (V2) ... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Battery-Macrotech Stacker, Qty: 2 NO, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 24 Dec 2025

Deadline: 15 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132631900

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/7038429

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: ES8838480018 Battery-Macrotech Stacker
BOQ Title: Traction Batteries, Lead Acid Storage Batteries For Motor Vehicles with Light Weight and High Cranking Performance (V2) ...
Item Title: Battery-Macrotech Stacker
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: NO
Delivery Period (In number of days): 42
Start Date: 24-12-2025 9:48 AM
End Date: 15-01-2026 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: TRACTION BATTERIES
GeMARPTS Searched: Manual Winches, Hopper Tipper Dumper for Garbage, Screening Machine with Conveyor for processing Municipal Waste

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections