Tender for Battery Lugs Negative, Qty: 10 EACH, (BOQ Item #11)

The INDIAN AIR FORCE (IAF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Battery Lugs Negative, Qty: 10 EACH, (BOQ Item #11) in Chandigarh, Chandigarh (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7548111 | Ref ID: 141470240).

The tender is published on 17 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Mt Vehicle Spares, Sealing Bulb Beading Rubber for Door category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chandigarh (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Mt Vehicle Spares, Sealing Bulb Beading Rubber for Door Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chandigarh (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chandigarh (UT)

Summary: Battery Lugs Negative, Qty: 10 EACH, (BOQ Item #11)

Posting Date: 17 May 2026

Deadline: 09 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141470240

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7548111

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: BATTERY LUGS NEGATIVE
BOQ Title: Mt Vehicle Spares, Sealing Bulb Beading Rubber for Door
Item Title: Battery Lugs Negative
Item Quantity: 10
Unit of Measure: EACH
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 16-05-2026 9:31 AM
End Date: 09-06-2026 9:00 AM
BOQ Title: MT VEHICLE SPARES
GeMARPTS Searched: Flower Bulb/Seeds, Cleaning Duster (V3), ECG Bulb Electrode, Rechargeable LED Bulb (V2), V - Belts - Endless V - Belt for Industrial Purposes as per IS 2494, Plug In Relay, 24V DC (BHEL-SCR), Insulation Tester, Sealing Bulb Beading Rubber for Door, Self Ballasted LED Lamps (LED Bulb) (V3) Conforming...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections