Tender for Battery Loading Trolley AFT side 8, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item...

The INDIAN NAVY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Battery Loading Trolley AFT side 8, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item #12) in Uttara Kannada, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6532212 | Ref ID: 127226367). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 134433.

The tender is published on 29 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Manufacturing Procurement of Special Tolls for P75 Class Submarines at NSRY Karwar, trolleys or accessories category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Manufacturing Procurement of Special Tolls for P75 Class Submarines at NSRY Karwar, trolleys or accessories Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Battery Loading Trolley AFT side 8, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item #12)

Posting Date: 29 Sep 2025

Deadline: 20 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127226367

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6532212

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 134433

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Hydraulic Cylinder and Hand Pump Set - 5 Ton, 5 Inch Stroke
BOQ Title: Manufacturing Procurement of Special Tolls for P75 Class Submarines at NSRY Karwar, trolleys or accessories
Item Title: Battery Loading Trolley AFT side 8
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Set
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 29-09-2025 12:00 PM
End Date: 20-10-2025 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 134433
BOQ Title: Manufacturing Procurement of Special Tolls for P75 Class Submarines at NSRY Karwar

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections