Tender for Battery load tester, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #10)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Battery load tester, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #10) in Pathankot, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7846420 | Ref ID: 146127089).

The tender is published on 29 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Tools and Fixtures, Miniature Screwdriver Set category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Tools and Fixtures, Miniature Screwdriver Set Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Battery load tester, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #10)

Posting Date: 29 Jul 2026

Deadline: 07 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146127089

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7846420

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Battery load tester
BOQ Title: Tools and Fixtures, Miniature Screwdriver Set
Item Title: Battery load tester
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 28-07-2026 7:44 PM
End Date: 07-08-2026 8:00 PM
BOQ Title: Tools and Fixtures
GeMARPTS Searched: with Good Insulating Properties (MHA), High Mast Lighting Tower for large area with LED Flood Lighting System, Trolley Mounted AC Supply lighting tower with LED Flood Light, Helmet Mounted LED Light or Helmet Parts or Accessories, Multipurpose Light Weight Load Bearing Frame With Carrier Facilities ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections