Tender for Battery load tester and analyzer, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #1)

The INDO-TIBETAN BORDER POLICE FORCE (ITBP), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Battery load tester and analyzer, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #1) in Gautam Buddha Nagar, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7172823 | Ref ID: 134825121).

The tender is published on 31 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Mechanical Tool and Eqpt, General Purpose Tool Kit category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Mechanical Tool and Eqpt, General Purpose Tool Kit Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Battery load tester and analyzer, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 31 Jan 2026

Deadline: 21 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134825121

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7172823

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Battery load tester and analyzer
BOQ Title: Mechanical Tool and Eqpt, General Purpose Tool Kit
Item Title: Battery load tester and analyzer
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 31-01-2026 7:39 AM
End Date: 21-02-2026 10:00 AM
BOQ Title: MECHANICAL TOOL AND EQPT
GeMARPTS Searched: Bags), Mauermayer Stone Punch, binding punch machine, Interactive Panels with CPU, Automatic Centre Punch, pin cushions, Dowel Pin, Paper Punch Machine(V2), Knowles Pin Searched String: Steel rule 12inch Polycarbonate Lathi, Steel Almirah / Cabinets (V4), Metric Steel Scales (V2) as per IS 1481, Ste...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections