Tender for Battery load tester and analyzer, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #23)

The INDO-TIBETAN BORDER POLICE FORCE (ITBP), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Battery load tester and analyzer, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #23) in Gautam Buddha Nagar, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6382290 | Ref ID: 121552565). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 13750.

The tender is published on 25 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Mechanical Tools and Mechanical Equipment, Tool Kit for Mechanical Product - ODOP UP Gov. (Ghaziabad) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Mechanical Tools and Mechanical Equipment, Tool Kit for Mechanical Product - ODOP UP Gov. (Ghaziabad) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Battery load tester and analyzer, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #23)

Posting Date: 25 Jun 2025

Deadline: 16 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 121552565

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6382290

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 13750

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Battery load tester and analyzer
BOQ Title: Mechanical Tools and Mechanical Equipment, Tool Kit for Mechanical Product - ODOP UP Gov. (Ghaziabad)
Item Title: Battery load tester and analyzer
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 25-06-2025 1:27 PM
End Date: 16-07-2025 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 13750
BOQ Title: MECHANICAL TOOLS AND MECHANICAL EQUIPMENT
GeMARPTS Searched: (V2), Screw Compressor Searched String: Screw driver phillips 4inch Screw driver Bits, General Purpose Ball Valves (V2), Cordless screw driver, Non-Sparking Screw Driver-IS:4595, Bit Driver Set with Screw driver Bits, Screw Drivers as per IS 844, Bone Screw (V2), Miniature Screwdriver Set, Bone Scre...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections