Tender for Battery Isolater, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #36)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Battery Isolater, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #36) in Jalandhar, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2024/B/5700840 | Ref ID: 111771166).

The tender is published on 13 Dec 2024, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Engr Plant spares, Writing slates or Wooden Engraving Slate category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Engr Plant spares, Writing slates or Wooden Engraving Slate Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Battery Isolater, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #36)

Posting Date: 13 Dec 2024

Deadline: 03 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 111771166

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2024/B/5700840

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: BATTERY ISOLATER
BOQ Title: Engr Plant spares, Writing slates or Wooden Engraving Slate
Item Title: Battery Isolater
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 13-12-2024 5:16 PM
End Date: 03-01-2025 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: Engr Plant spares
GeMARPTS Searched: Spares for Tripper and Apron Feeder, flower pots or planters, Spares Tyre for Tyre coupling, EFFLUENT TREATMENT PLANT, SEWAGE TREATMENT PLANT, Spare / Add On Battery Packs For Transreceiver - Handheld, Plant Growth Chamber, Sewage / Effluent Treatment Plant, Ice Plant Test Rig, RO Water Plant for He...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections