Tender for Battery Hydrometer, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #8)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Battery Hydrometer, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #8) in Kanpur Nagar, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7741714 | Ref ID: 144518445).

The tender is published on 03 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from BOQ Based, Electrician Scissor category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar BOQ Based, Electrician Scissor Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Battery Hydrometer, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 03 Jul 2026

Deadline: 13 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144518445

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7741714

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Battery Hydrometer
BOQ Title: BOQ Based, Electrician Scissor
Item Title: Battery Hydrometer
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 03-07-2026 2:41 PM
End Date: 13-07-2026 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: BOQ Based
GeMARPTS Searched: to IS 1391 (Part 2), Industrial Platform Truck, Unitary Air Conditioner (Window AC) (V3) ISI Marked to IS 1391 (Part 1) Searched String: Screw Dvr Set 46 Pcs Miniature Screwdriver Set, Tea Set (V2), Bit Driver Set with Screw driver Bits, Shape Sorter Toy (V3), Stud Remover & Installer with Screwdriv...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections