Tender for Battery Holder-I, Battery Holder-Ii, Qty: 908

The BHARAT DYNAMICS LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Battery Holder-I, Battery Holder-Ii, Qty: 908 in Medak, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/7049203 | Ref ID: 132901319).

The tender is published on 30 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Domestic Clothing Irons (Electric Iron) as per IS 366 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Domestic Clothing Irons (Electric Iron) as per IS 366 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Battery Holder-I, Battery Holder-Ii, Qty: 908

Posting Date: 30 Dec 2025

Deadline: 20 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132901319

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/7049203

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Battery Holder-I, Battery Holder-II
Quantity Required: 908
Start Date: 30-12-2025 1:39 PM
End Date: 20-01-2026 2:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Gouging holder, Soldering Clamp Holder, White LED Based Solar Street Lighting System for Model (I, II, III And IV), Tooth brush Holder, Wooden Podium, TISAB II Solution, Lead(II) Acetate, Cobalt(II) chloride, Online UPS (≤10 KVA) With Battery Conforming To IS 16242 (Part 1), Clevenger Apparatus II

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections