Tender for Battery Grade Diluted Sulphuric Acid to is 266:1993

The SOUTH EAST CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Battery Grade Diluted Sulphuric Acid to is 266:1993 in Raipur, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 96255038A | Ref ID: 116968671).

The tender is published on 29 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Battery Grade Diluted Sulphuric Acid to is 266:1993

Posting Date: 29 Mar 2025

Deadline: 04 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 116968671

Notice Ref. No.: 96255038A

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BATTERY GRADE DILUTED SULPHURIC ACID TO IS 266:1993 (THIRD REVISION, REAFIRMED 2003) WITH SPECIFIC GRAVITY 1.210 TO 1.220 AT 27-DEGREE CENTIGRADE USED AS ELECTROLYTEFOR 10 VOLT, 75 AMPERE HOUR LOCO BATTERIES, SUPPLIED IN STANDARD PACKING OF 20 LITRE CONTAINERS. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 96
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 29/03/2025 13:53 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 04/04/2025 10:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee SSE/PSI/R, SECR Chhattisgarh 1740.00 Litre

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections