Tender for Battery Energy Storage System Package BESS-04 Pampanuruth...

The POWER GRID CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Battery Energy Storage System Package BESS-04 Pampanuruthanda, Andhra Pradesh in Gurgaon, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: CC/T/W-MISC/DOM/A10/25/15271 | Ref ID: 130347625).

The tender is published on 18 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Battery Energy Storage System Package BESS-04 Pampanuruthanda, Andhra Pradesh category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Battery Energy Storage System Package BESS-04 Pampanuruthanda, Andhra Pradesh Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Battery Energy Storage System Package BESS-04 Pampanuruthanda, Andhra Pradesh

Posting Date: 18 Nov 2025

Deadline: 24 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130347625

Notice Ref. No.: CC/T/W-MISC/DOM/A10/25/15271

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 25000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

description: Battery Energy Storage System Package BESS-04 for setting up of 225 MW/ 450 MWh Battery Energy Storage System at Pampanuruthanda, Andhra Pradesh associated with Setting up of 1, 000 MW/ 2, 000 MWh Battery Energy Storage System (BESS) in Andhra Pradesh under Tariff-Based Competitive Bidding with Viability Gap Funding supported through PSDF.
product_category: Electrical - All
tender_type: Open
Sector: Power and Energy, deadline: 2025-11-24, Document_Sale_Start_Date: Mon, 17-Nov-2025 11:00 PM, Document_Sale_End_Date: Sat, 22-Nov-2025 11:55 PM, Bid_Submission_End_Date:, Bid_opening_date: 2025-11-24, Emd Ammount: 0, Tender_value: 0, Tender_fee: 25000

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections