Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Andhra Pradesh
Summary: Battery Energy Storage System Package BESS-02
Posting Date: 18 Nov 2025
Deadline: 24 Nov 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 130347722
Notice Ref. No.: CC/T/W-MISC/DOM/A04/25/15274
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 25000
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
description: Battery Energy Storage System Package BESS-02 for 275 MW/ 550 MWh Battery Energy Storage System at Talaricheruvu, Andhra Pradesh associated with Setting up of 1, 000 MW/ 2, 000 MWh Battery Energy Storage System (BESS) in Andhra Pradesh Under Tariff-Based Competitive Bidding with Viability Gap Funding supported through PSDF
product_category: Power/Energy Projects/Products
tender_type: Open
Sector: Power and Energy, deadline: 2025-11-24, Document_Sale_Start_Date: Mon, 17-Nov-2025 10:32 PM, Document_Sale_End_Date: Sat, 22-Nov-2025 11:55 PM, Bid_Submission_End_Date:, Bid_opening_date: 2025-11-24, Emd Ammount: 0, Tender_value: 0, Tender_fee: 25000
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections