Tender for Battery emulator Software with simulation range 2250V and...

The INDIAN INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY (IIT), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Battery emulator Software with simulation range 2250V and 10MW and Bidirectional regenerative battery simulation, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1) in Varanasi, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6705889 | Ref ID: 126651362). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 30000.

The tender is published on 20 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Rogowski Probe and Battery emulator Software, Measuring Instrument (BHEL) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Rogowski Probe and Battery emulator Software, Measuring Instrument (BHEL) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Battery emulator Software with simulation range 2250V and 10MW and Bidirectional regenerative battery simulation, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 20 Sep 2025

Deadline: 10 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126651362

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6705889

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 30000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: It mimics the real time battery charecteristics
BOQ Title: Rogowski Probe and Battery emulator Software, Measuring Instrument (BHEL)
Item Title: Battery emulator Software with simulation range 2250V and 10MW and Bidirectional regenerative battery simulation
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 19-09-2025 5:36 PM
End Date: 10-10-2025 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 30000
BOQ Title: Rogowski Probe and Battery emulator Software

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections