Tender for Battery eliminator, Qty: 5 Pieces, (BOQ Item #26)

The NAVODAYA VIDYALAYA SAMITI, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Battery eliminator, Qty: 5 Pieces, (BOQ Item #26) in Bhandara, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5862491 | Ref ID: 113687438).

The tender is published on 25 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Optical Glass Slab for Science Labs in Schools category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Optical Glass Slab for Science Labs in Schools Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Battery eliminator, Qty: 5 Pieces, (BOQ Item #26)

Posting Date: 25 Jan 2025

Deadline: 14 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113687438

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5862491

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Battery eliminator
BOQ Title: Optical Glass Slab for Science Labs in Schools
Item Title: Battery eliminator
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 24-01-2025 5:00 PM
End Date: 14-02-2025 5:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Optical Glass Slab for Science Labs in Schools, BOD Incubator, Package No 4 - Atal Tinkering Lab of Niti Aayog Power Supply and Accessories and Safety Equipment, Concave or Convex Mirrors for Science Labs in Schools, Concave or Convex Lenses for Science Labs in Schools, Flying Insect Control Traps -...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections