Tender for Battery eliminator, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #8)

The KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA SANGATHAN (KVS), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Battery eliminator, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #8) in Sehore, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5776126 | Ref ID: 113751112).

The tender is published on 26 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from BID 2 Annual, Electric Circular Saw for wood cutting (NDRF) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar BID 2 Annual, Electric Circular Saw for wood cutting (NDRF) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Battery eliminator, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 26 Jan 2025

Deadline: 27 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113751112

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5776126

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per buyer requirement
BOQ Title: BID 2 Annual, Electric Circular Saw for wood cutting (NDRF)
Item Title: Battery eliminator
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 02-01-2025 3:06 PM
End Date: 27-01-2025 4:00 PM
BOQ Title: BID 2 Annual
GeMARPTS Searched: Battery Cover, Online UPS (V2), Battery Tester, Battery Operated Motorized Tricycle for Specially Abled, Battery Terminal Coating, Battery Link Terminal, General Purpose Battery Chargers, Inverter Battery Trolley, Stationary Valve Regulated Lead Acid Batteries (V2) as per IS 15549, AIIMS Neuropsycho...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections