Tender for Battery, Dry Cell 1.5 Volt, R-20, Qty: 1500

The ALLOY STEELS PLANT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Battery, Dry Cell 1.5 Volt, R-20, Qty: 1500 in Barddhaman, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7857386 | Ref ID: 146403212).

The tender is published on 01 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Multipurpose Dry Batteries (Non-Rechargeable) (V3) ISI category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Multipurpose Dry Batteries (Non-Rechargeable) (V3) ISI Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Battery, Dry Cell 1.5 Volt, R-20, Qty: 1500

Posting Date: 01 Aug 2026

Deadline: 11 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146403212

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7857386

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BATTERY, DRY CELL 1.5 VOLT, R-20
Quantity Required: 1500
Start Date: 01-08-2026 11:08 AM
End Date: 11-08-2026 7:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Diethyl Phenyl Acetamide 20 % (Depa 20 %) (Defence), Cleaning Duster (V3), Battery Cover, Stationary Lead-Acid Cells and Batteries with Plante Positive Plates Conforming To IS 1652, Battery Tester, Online UPS (≤10 KVA) With Battery Conforming To IS 16242 (Part 1), Battery Terminal Coating, Battery L...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections