Tender for Battery Cycler with Data Analytics, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item...

The DEVELOPMENT COMMISSIONER (MSME), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Battery Cycler with Data Analytics, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item #1) in -, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6477705 | Ref ID: 123068902).

The tender is published on 21 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply installation testing and training of EV Lab, Electric Trucks category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply installation testing and training of EV Lab, Electric Trucks Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Battery Cycler with Data Analytics, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 21 Jul 2025

Deadline: 12 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123068902

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6477705

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per specification document
BOQ Title: Supply installation testing and training of EV Lab, Electric Trucks
Item Title: Battery Cycler with Data Analytics
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Set
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 21-07-2025 3:39 PM
End Date: 12-08-2025 10:00 AM
BOQ Title: Supply installation testing and training of EV Lab
GeMARPTS Searched: Package No 4 - Atal Tinkering Lab of Niti Aayog Power Supply and Accessories and Safety Equipment

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections