Tender for Battery Cut off Switch, Qty: 5 NOS, (BOQ Item #3)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Battery Cut off Switch, Qty: 5 NOS, (BOQ Item #3) in Dimapur, Nagaland, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6613962 | Ref ID: 125180150).

The tender is published on 27 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Clutch Disc Assy, Utility Vehicle category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Nagaland.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Clutch Disc Assy, Utility Vehicle Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Nagaland.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Nagaland

Summary: Battery Cut off Switch, Qty: 5 NOS, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 27 Aug 2025

Deadline: 05 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125180150

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6613962

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: BATTERY CUT OFF SWITCH
BOQ Title: Clutch Disc Assy, Utility Vehicle
Item Title: Battery Cut off Switch
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 26-08-2025 6:37 PM
End Date: 05-09-2025 7:00 PM
BOQ Title: CLUTCH DISC ASSY
GeMARPTS Searched: Cut - off Wheel, Humidifier (V2), Hand Held Brush Cutter (V2), Piano Type Non Modular Electrical Switch Socket Combination as per IS 3854 and IS 1293, Grinding Wheel (V2) Searched String: UJ CROSS Cross Trainers, Paper Shredding Machines (V2), Cross over bench, Leather Cross Belt - Uniforms, Ellipti...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections