Tender for Battery Cut Off switch, Qty: 6 No, (BOQ Item #4)

The BHARAT COKING COAL LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Battery Cut Off switch, Qty: 6 No, (BOQ Item #4) in Dhanbad, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7335806 | Ref ID: 137439471).

The tender is published on 09 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Boq Bi, Impact socket category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Boq Bi, Impact socket Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Battery Cut Off switch, Qty: 6 No, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 09 Mar 2026

Deadline: 20 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137439471

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7335806

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Battery Cut Off Switch 935EG11571
BOQ Title: Boq Bi, Impact socket
Item Title: Battery Cut Off switch
Item Quantity: 6
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 21
Start Date: 09-03-2026 4:04 PM
End Date: 20-03-2026 9:00 AM
BOQ Title: BOQ BI
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: AUDIO VISUAL ALARM PT.NO. 12VOLT Shaker Incubator, Handloom Cotton Bed Sheets (V2) as per IS 745, Audio Digital Signal Processor, Polycarbonate Lathi (MHA), Compact Light Weight Stainless Steel Multi Utility Tool (MHA), shoes school pvc boys girls Searched String: 4 CHAMBER TAIL LAM...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections