Tender for Battery Cut-off Switch, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Battery Cut-off Switch, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1) in Ambala, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6696565 | Ref ID: 126497825).

The tender is published on 18 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Spares for Combat Vehicle for OSA AK Weapon System, Battery Link Terminal category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Spares for Combat Vehicle for OSA AK Weapon System, Battery Link Terminal Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Battery Cut-off Switch, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 18 Sep 2025

Deadline: 08 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126497825

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6696565

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: For Combat Vehicle
BOQ Title: Spares for Combat Vehicle for OSA AK Weapon System, Battery Link Terminal
Item Title: Battery Cut-off Switch
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 17-09-2025 6:21 PM
End Date: 08-10-2025 7:00 PM
BOQ Title: Spares for Combat Vehicle for OSA AK Weapon System
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Battery Cut Off Switch Cut - off Wheel, Humidifier (V2), Electric Kettles and Jugs for Household and Similar Use as per IS 367 (V2), Hand Held Brush Cutter (V2), Piano Type Non Modular Electrical Switch Socket Combination as per IS 3854 and IS 1293, Grinding Wheel (V2) Searched Stri...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections