Tender for Battery crocodile clips as per sample, Qty: 30 Pcs, (BOQ ...

The BORDER ROAD ORGANISATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Battery crocodile clips as per sample, Qty: 30 Pcs, (BOQ Item #43) in Leh, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7157394 | Ref ID: 134870337). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 43000.

The tender is published on 02 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Misc Items for 1164 Fd Wksp, HT Tape Steel Wire Ropes for General Engineering Purpose (V2) Conforming to IS 2266 Centre Drill -as... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Misc Items for 1164 Fd Wksp, HT Tape Steel Wire Ropes for General Engineering Purpose (V2) Conforming to IS 2266 Centre Drill -as... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Battery crocodile clips as per sample, Qty: 30 Pcs, (BOQ Item #43)

Posting Date: 02 Feb 2026

Deadline: 13 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134870337

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7157394

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 43000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Battery crocodile clips as per sample
BOQ Title: Misc Items for 1164 Fd Wksp, HT Tape Steel Wire Ropes for General Engineering Purpose (V2) Conforming to IS 2266 Centre Drill -as...
Item Title: Battery crocodile clips as per sample
Item Quantity: 30
Unit of Measure: Pcs
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 02-02-2026 10:07 AM
End Date: 13-02-2026 10:00 AM
EMD Amount: 43000
BOQ Title: Misc Items for 1164 Fd Wksp
GeMARPTS Searched: Cleaning Duster (V3), Non Sparking Double Ended Ring Spanner (V2), Cotton Towelling And Towels (V3) Conforming To IS 7056, Non Sparking Double Ended Ring Spanner as per IS 4595, Power Generator - DG Set (up to 900 KVA), Computer Paper (V3) Conforming to IS 12766 (In Packet), Shaker Incubator, Comput...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections