Tender for Battery Charging Unit, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #12)

The NATIONAL CENTRE FOR COASTAL RESEARCH (NCCR), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Battery Charging Unit, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #12) in Kanchipuram, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7128744 | Ref ID: 133992051).

The tender is published on 20 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Interactive Panel, Interactive Panels with CPU Hardware Based Video Conferencing Multipoint Control Unit (MCU) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Interactive Panel, Interactive Panels with CPU Hardware Based Video Conferencing Multipoint Control Unit (MCU) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Battery Charging Unit, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #12)

Posting Date: 20 Jan 2026

Deadline: 10 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133992051

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7128744

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Microphone charging unit 8 capacity
BOQ Title: Interactive Panel, Interactive Panels with CPU Hardware Based Video Conferencing Multipoint Control Unit (MCU)
Item Title: Battery Charging Unit
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 20-01-2026 1:11 PM
End Date: 10-02-2026 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: Interactive Panel
GeMARPTS Searched: Video Conferencing End Point with Integrated Display, Video Recorder for CCTV System (V2), Professional Large Format Display (V2)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections