Tender for Battery Charging and Discharging Panel: Supply and Commis...

The SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Battery Charging and Discharging Panel: Supply and Commissioning of Digital Signal Processing (Dsp) Controlled Igbt Based Ac to Dc Rectification (Converter) with Active Power Factor Correction with Fi... in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: LT256206 | Ref ID: 125457031).

The tender is published on 30 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Battery Charging and Discharging Panel: Supply and Commissioning of Digital Signal Processing (Dsp) Controlled Igbt Based Ac to Dc Rectification (Converter) with Active Power Factor Correction with Fi...

Posting Date: 30 Aug 2025

Deadline: 25 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125457031

Notice Ref. No.: LT256206

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Battery charging and discharging panel: Supply and commissioning of Digital Signal processing (DSP) controlled IGBT based AC to DC rectification (converter) with active power factor correction with fine control on voltage regulation, ripple, THD and improved efficiency with regenerative feature suitable to provide float charging and boost charging of Ni-Cd batteries of 199 Ah/110 V capacity & lead acid batteries of 75 Ah/110 V capacity as per ELS/KZJ specification No. C/E/ELS/ KZJ/Spec/06 Attached. Make : Signotron/ Aarcchor or its Equivalent
Battery charging and discharging panel: Supply and commissioning of Digital Signal processing (DSP) con trolled IGBT based AC to DC rectification (converter) with active power factor correction with fine control on voltage reg ulation, ripple, THD and improved efficiency with re-generative feature suitable to provide float charging and boost char ging of Ni-Cd batteries of 199 Ah/110 V capacity & lead acid batteries of 75 Ah/110 V capacity as per ELS/KZJ specificati on No. C/E/ELS/KZJ/Spec/06 Attached. Make : Signotron/Aarcchor or its Equivalent ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : LT
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 30/08/2025 17:58 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 25/09/2025 14:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee SSE/DSL/KZJ, SCR Telangana 2.00 Numbers
Inspection Details Stage Inspection Not Required

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections