Tender for Battery charger, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #22)

The POWER GRID CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Battery charger, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #22) in Yamuna Nagar, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6147058 | Ref ID: 117853816). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 283000.

The tender is published on 17 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 17 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Battery Chargers, Battery Charger, Heavy Duty category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Battery Chargers, Battery Charger, Heavy Duty Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Battery charger, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #22)

Posting Date: 17 Apr 2025

Deadline: 17 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 117853816

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6147058

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 283000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Supply of 0-18V Portable charger of 60A rating for spare cells at Moga
BOQ Title: Battery Chargers, Battery Charger, Heavy Duty
Item Title: Battery charger
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 180
Start Date: 17-04-2025 4:46 PM
End Date: 17-05-2025 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 283000
BOQ Title: BATTERY CHARGERS
GeMARPTS Searched: Mains Battery Charger (MHA), Online UPS (V2), Battery Charger, Heavy Duty, General Purpose Battery Chargers, Car Charger, Stationary Valve Regulated Lead Acid Batteries (V2) as per IS 15549, Battery Chargers (for Transreceivers) (V2), Spare / Add On Battery Packs For Transreceiver - Handheld, handse...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections