Tender for Battery cells for intercom system, Qty: 100 Number, (BOQ ...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Battery cells for intercom system, Qty: 100 Number, (BOQ Item #5) in Gaya, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6417891 | Ref ID: 122096432).

The tender is published on 04 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Maintenancee of Runway Hangar and Atc, Aerial Maintenance Ladder (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Maintenancee of Runway Hangar and Atc, Aerial Maintenance Ladder (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Battery cells for intercom system, Qty: 100 Number, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 04 Jul 2025

Deadline: 25 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122096432

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6417891

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Battery cells are required for intercom
BOQ Title: Maintenancee of Runway Hangar and Atc, Aerial Maintenance Ladder (V2)
Item Title: Battery cells for intercom system
Item Quantity: 100
Unit of Measure: Number
Delivery Period (In number of days): 21
Start Date: 04-07-2025 6:25 PM
End Date: 25-07-2025 9:00 AM
BOQ Title: MAINTENANCEE OF RUNWAY HANGAR AND ATC

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections