Tender for Battery capacity tester, Qty: 1 Numbers, (BOQ Item #5)

The CONTROLLER GENERAL OF DEFENCE ACCOUNTS, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Battery capacity tester, Qty: 1 Numbers, (BOQ Item #5) in Bikaner, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5933475 | Ref ID: 114540280).

The tender is published on 11 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Portable halogen lamp with wire and stand, Inspection Lamp category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Portable halogen lamp with wire and stand, Inspection Lamp Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Battery capacity tester, Qty: 1 Numbers, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 11 Feb 2025

Deadline: 03 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 114540280

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5933475

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Battery capacity tester
BOQ Title: Portable halogen lamp with wire and stand, Inspection Lamp
Item Title: Battery capacity tester
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Numbers
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 10-02-2025 6:01 PM
End Date: 03-03-2025 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: Portable halogen lamp with wire and stand
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Portable halogen lamp with wire and stand Portable and Wireless One Channel Spectroscopy, Cloth Dryer Stand, Emergency lighting and accessories (Portable Emergency Lighting System Tower type with Battery Bank), Hand Held Slit Lamp - RBSK, Emergency lighting and accessories (PORTABLE...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections