Tender for Battery Cable, Qty: 7 Nos, (BOQ Item #3)

The MINISTRY OF LAW AND JUSTICE, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Battery Cable, Qty: 7 Nos, (BOQ Item #3) in Aizawl, Mizoram, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2024/B/5730239 | Ref ID: 112097556).

The tender is published on 20 Dec 2024, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Uninterrupted Power Supply, Line Interactive UPS with AVR (V2) Online UPS (V2) Power Generator - DG Set (up to 900 KVA) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Mizoram.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Uninterrupted Power Supply, Line Interactive UPS with AVR (V2) Online UPS (V2) Power Generator - DG Set (up to 900 KVA) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Mizoram.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Mizoram

Summary: Battery Cable, Qty: 7 Nos, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 20 Dec 2024

Deadline: 10 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112097556

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2024/B/5730239

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Series Cable for online ups
BOQ Title: Uninterrupted Power Supply, Line Interactive UPS with AVR (V2) Online UPS (V2) Power Generator - DG Set (up to 900 KVA)
Item Title: Battery Cable
Item Quantity: 7
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 20-12-2024 11:20 AM
End Date: 10-01-2025 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: Uninterrupted Power Supply
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: portable Generator Portable Power Generators, Portable Fire Extinguishers (V2) as per IS 15683:2018, Portable Type Medium Expansion Foam Generator (PNG), Nitrogen Generator, Power Generator - DG Set (up to 900 KVA), Hydrogen Generator, Portable Voice Recorder, function generator, Si...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections