Tender for Battery Cable 15Mm into 10Ft, Qty: 12 NOS, (BOQ Item #9)

The MINERAL EXPLORATION AND CONSULTANCY LIMITED (MECL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Battery Cable 15Mm into 10Ft, Qty: 12 NOS, (BOQ Item #9) in Korba, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7455545 | Ref ID: 139822308).

The tender is published on 20 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Items, Drill Rods for Tools category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Items, Drill Rods for Tools Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Battery Cable 15Mm into 10Ft, Qty: 12 NOS, (BOQ Item #9)

Posting Date: 20 Apr 2026

Deadline: 30 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139822308

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7455545

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: BATTERY CABLE 15MM INTO 10FT
BOQ Title: Miscellaneous Items, Drill Rods for Tools
Item Title: Battery Cable 15Mm into 10Ft
Item Quantity: 12
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 20-04-2026 2:56 PM
End Date: 30-04-2026 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: MISCELLANEOUS ITEMS
GeMARPTS Searched: Curios, Souvenirs and Gift Items, Marking Cones, Handicraft Items from Kutch - ODOP, Fingerprint Powders, Tool Kit for Household Decorative Items - ODOP UP Gov. (Hapur), Womaniya Handicrafts, Tool Kit for Household Decorative Items - O.D.O.P UP Gov.(Baghpat), Moisteners (V2), Fingerprint Brushes and...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections