Tender for Battery box, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Battery box, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4) in Hisar, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/7048831 | Ref ID: 133064573).

The tender is published on 03 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Directorate General of Civil Aviation UAS BATTERY, Multipurpose Dry Batteries (Non-Rechargeable) (V3) ISI Marked To IS 8144 Secondary Sealed Cells and ... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Directorate General of Civil Aviation UAS BATTERY, Multipurpose Dry Batteries (Non-Rechargeable) (V3) ISI Marked To IS 8144 Secondary Sealed Cells and ... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Battery box, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 03 Jan 2026

Deadline: 13 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133064573

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/7048831

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Battery box
BOQ Title: Directorate General of Civil Aviation UAS BATTERY, Multipurpose Dry Batteries (Non-Rechargeable) (V3) ISI Marked To IS 8144 Secondary Sealed Cells and ...
Item Title: Battery box
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 02-01-2026 9:28 PM
End Date: 13-01-2026 9:00 AM
BOQ Title: Directorate General of Civil Aviation UAS BATTERY
GeMARPTS Searched: Secondary Lithium Cells and Batteries For Portable Application Conforming To IS 16047 (Part 3), XLPE Cable for Working Voltages up to and Including 1.1 KV as per IS 7098 (Part 1), Manganese Dioxide For Dry Batteries - IS 11153, Secondary Sealed Cells and Batteries For Portable Application - Nickel C...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections