Tender for Battery Box, Drone, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #5)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Battery Box, Drone, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #5) in Gurdaspur, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7857838 | Ref ID: 146313944).

The tender is published on 31 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Modification of Hexacopter, Body Worn Camera (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Modification of Hexacopter, Body Worn Camera (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Battery Box, Drone, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 31 Jul 2026

Deadline: 10 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146313944

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7857838

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Drone
BOQ Title: Modification of Hexacopter, Body Worn Camera (V2)
Item Title: Battery Box
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 30-07-2026 11:39 PM
End Date: 10-08-2026 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: Modification of Hexacopter
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Camera & RC Camera Trap / Trail Camera (V2), Computer Table (V3), Video Conferencing Camera / Web Camera (V2), Camera Cleaning Kit, Revolving Chair (V5), DSLR Camera Lens, Dashboard Camera (V2), Books (V2), Body Worn Camera (V2), Sewer Inspection Camera Apparatus Searched String: Ba...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections