Tender for Battery Box Complete

The PATIALA LOCOMOTIVE WORKS, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Battery Box Complete in Patiala, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 21261058 | Ref ID: 142107516).

The tender is published on 27 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Battery Box Complete

Posting Date: 27 May 2026

Deadline: 06 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142107516

Notice Ref. No.: 21261058

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Battery Box Complete & General Arrangement of Battery Box Assembly (Fini Shed Product of Stainless Steel) to Clw Specn. No. Clw/Ms/3/037 Alt.-10 with Annexure-A Consisting of (1) Battery Box Complete & General Arrangement of Battery Box Assembly to Clw Drg. No. 1209-06.138-001 Alt. 8, 1209-06.138-002 Alt. 1, (2) Section & Detail of Batte Ry Box Arrangement to Clw Drg No. 1209-06-138-002 Alt. 1 (3) Provision of Additional Hol Es as Per Joint Note Dated 11.06.24 and Str No. Clw/2015/Eldo/M/Str/56 Rev. 0 with Annexu Re I, Ii, Iii & Iv. [ Warranty Period: 240 Months after the Date of Delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : UPC21
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 23/05/2026 12:48 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : Yes
Approving Agency : CLW
Closing Date Time : 06/07/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 120
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 343050.00

Consignee STORES DEPOT 2, PLW Punjab 179.00 Numbers
UVAM Item ref. ( Item Id :- 2100219 - Battery Box Assly )
Inspection
Details
Stage Inspection Not Required

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections