Tender for Battery Based Operated Torque Wrench, Qty: 1

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Battery Based Operated Torque Wrench, Qty: 1 in Patiala, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7537736 | Ref ID: 142890476).

The tender is published on 09 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Pneumatic torque wrench category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Pneumatic torque wrench Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Battery Based Operated Torque Wrench, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 09 Jun 2026

Deadline: 29 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142890476

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7537736

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BATTERY BASED OPERATED TORQUE WRENCH
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 08-06-2026 1:57 PM
End Date: 29-06-2026 2:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Pneumatic torque wrench, Ratchet Type Torque Wrench, Torque Wrench Calibration System, Receipt Printer (V3), Dial Type Torque Wrench, Digital pH Meter, Hydraulic Torque Wrench Set, Scrubber Dryer Floor Cleaning Machine (V2), Battery Operated Combitool, Label Printer / Barcode Printer

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections