Tender for Battery Based Hand Leaf Blower, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #92)

The MADHYA PRADESH FOREST DEPARTMENT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Battery Based Hand Leaf Blower, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #92) in Dhar, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7690992 | Ref ID: 143846686). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 140000.

The tender is published on 23 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Annual Contract Rate, Camera for CCTV System (V3) Off - Grid Solar Photovoltaic (PV) Power Plant (V2) Hand Held Brush Cutt... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Annual Contract Rate, Camera for CCTV System (V3) Off - Grid Solar Photovoltaic (PV) Power Plant (V2) Hand Held Brush Cutt... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Battery Based Hand Leaf Blower, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #92)

Posting Date: 23 Jun 2026

Deadline: 14 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143846686

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7690992

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 140000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: -
BOQ Title: Annual Contract Rate, Camera for CCTV System (V3) Off - Grid Solar Photovoltaic (PV) Power Plant (V2) Hand Held Brush Cutt...
Item Title: Battery Based Hand Leaf Blower
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 23-06-2026 2:59 PM
End Date: 14-07-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 140000
BOQ Title: ANNUAL CONTRACT RATE
GeMARPTS Searched: 2), Stationary Valve Regulated Lead Acid Batteries (V3) Conforming To IS 15549, Lead Acid Storage Batteries For Motor Vehicles with Light Weight and High Cranking Performance (V2) Conforming to IS 14257, General Purpose Lead-Acid Batteries (Valve Regulated Types) Conforming To IS 16220 (Part 1), Sta...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections