Tender for Battery Back-up Type Dc Power-packs 110 V 7ah 100 Va

The JODHPUR VIDYUT VITRAN NIGAM LIMITED (JVVNL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Battery Back-up Type Dc Power-packs 110 V 7ah 100 Va in Jodhpur, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: JVV2526GLOB00604 | Ref ID: 126896777).

The tender is published on 24 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Battery Back-up Type Dc Power-packs 110 V 7ah 100 Va category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Battery Back-up Type Dc Power-packs 110 V 7ah 100 Va Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Battery Back-up Type Dc Power-packs 110 V 7ah 100 Va

Posting Date: 24 Sep 2025

Deadline: 08 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126896777

Notice Ref. No.: JVV2526GLOB00604

Tender Value: ₹ 1062000.00

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Battery Back-up Type Dc Power-packs 110 V 7ah 100 Va
Bid Type: goods
Bid Sub Type: electrical equipments
NIB Code: JVV2526A0314Bid Pattern: Open Competitive Bidding
Bid Amount: 1062000.00
Bid Required in Cover: 2
Bid Uploaded Date: 24/09/2025
Bid Publish Date: 24/09/2025
Available for Public Since Date: 24/09/2025 10:38 AM

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections