Tender for Battery B, As per BOQ Item Specification Document, Qty: 2...

The NATIONAL CENTRE FOR ANTARCTIC AND OCEAN RESEARCH (NCAOR), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Battery B, As per BOQ Item Specification Document, Qty: 2 No, (BOQ Item #7) in South Goa, Goa, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7855734 | Ref ID: 146347767). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 21000.

The tender is published on 31 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Batteries, Stationary Lead-Acid Cells and Batteries with Plante Positive Plates Conforming To IS 1652 Stationar... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Goa.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Batteries, Stationary Lead-Acid Cells and Batteries with Plante Positive Plates Conforming To IS 1652 Stationar... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Goa.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Goa

Summary: Battery B, As per BOQ Item Specification Document, Qty: 2 No, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 31 Jul 2026

Deadline: 21 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146347767

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7855734

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 21000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per BOQ Item Specification Document
BOQ Title: Batteries, Stationary Lead-Acid Cells and Batteries with Plante Positive Plates Conforming To IS 1652 Stationar...
BOQ Title: Batteries, Stationary Lead-Acid Cells and Batteries with Plante Positive Plates Conforming To IS 1652 Stationar...
Item Title: Battery B
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 31-07-2026 11:31 AM
End Date: 21-08-2026 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 21000
BOQ Title: BATTERIES
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: UPS Battery Stationary Lead-Acid Cells and Batteries with Plante Positive Plates Conforming To IS 1652 Searched String: UPS Battery 85 AH Stationary Valve Regulated Lead Acid Batteries (V3) Conforming To IS 15549 Searched String: Battery 12 V Valve Regulated Lead Acid (VRLA) Batteri...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections