Tender for BATTERY ASSEMBLY FOR IQ10-91, MODULE 1K_Material Code_839...

The GAIL (INDIA) LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for BATTERY ASSEMBLY FOR IQ10-91, MODULE 1K_Material Code_8397939183, Qty: 5 Pieces, (BOQ Item #6) in Jaipur, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7894801 | Ref ID: 146943374).

The tender is published on 11 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Spares n AMC of Rotork Make MOV Actuators on Call basis for 2 Years on OEM PAC basis, O-Ring Kit category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Spares n AMC of Rotork Make MOV Actuators on Call basis for 2 Years on OEM PAC basis, O-Ring Kit Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: BATTERY ASSEMBLY FOR IQ10-91, MODULE 1K_Material Code_8397939183, Qty: 5 Pieces, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 11 Aug 2026

Deadline: 25 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146943374

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7894801

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Refer Tender
BOQ Title: Procurement of Spares n AMC of Rotork Make MOV Actuators on Call basis for 2 Years on OEM PAC basis, O-Ring Kit
BOQ Title: Procurement of Spares n AMC of Rotork Make MOV Actuators on Call basis for 2 Years on OEM PAC basis, O-Ring Kit
Item Title: BATTERY ASSEMBLY FOR IQ10-91, MODULE 1K_Material Code_8397939183
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 98
Start Date: 10-08-2026 5:17 PM
End Date: 25-08-2026 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: Procurement of Spares n AMC of Rotork Make MOV Actuators on Call basis for 2 Years on OEM PAC basis
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Stator Assembly MOV Microfiltration Assembly, Copper alloy Taps/Stop Valves (V2) Conforming to IS 8931, Vacuum Filtration Assembly, Pt 100 Duplex Rid For Stator Winding Core and Tooth (BHEL), Stud Assembly (OFB), Glass Distillation Assembly, Plummer Block Assembly, RF Cable Assembly...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections