Tender for Battery, As per upload Specification, Qty: 3 Pieces, (BOQ...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Battery, As per upload Specification, Qty: 3 Pieces, (BOQ Item #7) in Dehradun, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6753820 | Ref ID: 127565486).

The tender is published on 05 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Technical Training Drone, DRUM STACKING RACK Hydraulic Motors Metal Frame category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Technical Training Drone, DRUM STACKING RACK Hydraulic Motors Metal Frame Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Battery, As per upload Specification, Qty: 3 Pieces, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 05 Oct 2025

Deadline: 14 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127565486

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6753820

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per upload Specification
BOQ Title: Technical Training Drone, DRUM STACKING RACK Hydraulic Motors Metal Frame
BOQ Title: Technical Training Drone, DRUM STACKING RACK Hydraulic Motors Metal Frame
Item Title: Battery
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 04-10-2025 3:40 PM
End Date: 14-10-2025 4:00 PM
BOQ Title: Technical Training Drone
GeMARPTS Searched: Wires for Submersible Motors (HR PVC Insulated Wires) Conforming to IS 8783 (Part 4/Sec 1), Cartridge Filter for Lean Amine Filtration (MRPL), Plug and Socket Distribution Board, Elastomer Insulated, Elastomer Sheathed Cables, shoes school pvc boys girls, CPVC Industrial Pipe Fittings, Schedule 80, ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections