Tender for Battery Analyzer, Qty: 2 Number, (BOQ Item #7)

The INDIAN INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY (IIT), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Battery Analyzer, Qty: 2 Number, (BOQ Item #7) in Dharward, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6714418 | Ref ID: 127708934). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 12500.

The tender is published on 08 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of Electrical and HVAC Consumable Tools, Digital Multimeter category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of Electrical and HVAC Consumable Tools, Digital Multimeter Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Battery Analyzer, Qty: 2 Number, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 08 Oct 2025

Deadline: 30 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127708934

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6714418

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 12500

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Battery Analyzer as per specifications attached Annexure 1
BOQ Title: Supply of Electrical and HVAC Consumable Tools, Digital Multimeter
Item Title: Battery Analyzer
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Number
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 08-10-2025 9:39 AM
End Date: 30-10-2025 9:00 AM
EMD Amount: 12500
BOQ Title: Supply of Electrical and HVAC Consumable Tools
GeMARPTS Searched: Gauze Swab, Cotton Towelling And Towels (V3) Conforming To IS 7056, Antimicrobial Dressings, Decorative Mats - Mat Door Coir, Sound Level Meter / Noise Level Meter (Sound Measuring Apparatus or Decibel Meter) Searched String: Short Measuring Tape Measuring Tape, Water Quality Meters / Analyzers, Mea...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections