Tender for Battery AAA, As per tender specification document, Qty: 1...

The NATIONAL INSTITUTE OF PHARMACEUTICAL EDUCATION AND RESEARCH (NIPER), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Battery AAA, As per tender specification document, Qty: 100 Pieces, (BOQ Item #27) in Kamrup, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5988773 | Ref ID: 115280240).

The tender is published on 24 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Office Stationery Items, Gel Pen (V3) Register (V2) Stationary Valve Regulated Lead Acid Batteries (V2) as per IS 15549 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Office Stationery Items, Gel Pen (V3) Register (V2) Stationary Valve Regulated Lead Acid Batteries (V2) as per IS 15549 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Battery AAA, As per tender specification document, Qty: 100 Pieces, (BOQ Item #27)

Posting Date: 24 Feb 2025

Deadline: 17 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115280240

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5988773

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per tender specification document
BOQ Title: Office Stationery Items, Gel Pen (V3) Register (V2) Stationary Valve Regulated Lead Acid Batteries (V2) as per IS 15549
BOQ Title: Office Stationery Items, Gel Pen (V3) Register (V2) Stationary Valve Regulated Lead Acid Batteries (V2) as per IS 15549
Item Title: Battery AAA
Item Quantity: 100
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 24-02-2025 10:41 AM
End Date: 17-03-2025 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: OFFICE STATIONERY ITEMS
GeMARPTS Searched: Eco Stationery, Office Chair (V3), Curios, Souvenirs and Gift Items, Handicraft Items from Kutch - ODOP, Office Bags (V2), Womaniya Office Accessories, Pencil box, Steel Filing Cabinets for General Office Purpose (V2) as per IS 3313, Office Suite Software (V2), Portable Voice Recorder

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections