Tender for Battery 150 AH 12V, As per given specification, Qty: 1 Pi...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Battery 150 AH 12V, As per given specification, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #9) in Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7814874 | Ref ID: 145611404).

The tender is published on 21 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Repair of AC, Split Air Conditioner, Wall Mount Type (V3) ISI Marked to IS 1391 (Part 2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Repair of AC, Split Air Conditioner, Wall Mount Type (V3) ISI Marked to IS 1391 (Part 2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Battery 150 AH 12V, As per given specification, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #9)

Posting Date: 21 Jul 2026

Deadline: 31 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145611404

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7814874

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per given specification
BOQ Title: Repair of AC, Split Air Conditioner, Wall Mount Type (V3) ISI Marked to IS 1391 (Part 2)
BOQ Title: Repair of AC, Split Air Conditioner, Wall Mount Type (V3) ISI Marked to IS 1391 (Part 2)
Item Title: Battery 150 AH 12V
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 21-07-2026 2:14 PM
End Date: 31-07-2026 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: Repair of AC
GeMARPTS Searched: Marked to IS 1391 (Part 2), Split Air Conditioner Including Green AC, Wall Mount Type (V2), Split Air Conditioner, Floor Mount Type (V3) ISI Marked to IS 1391 (Part 2), Telescopic Tripods - Surveying Accessories - as per IS 15483 part 2, Tent Extendable Frame Supported 4M and 2M Complete with Access...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections